National Library of New Zealand
Harvested by the National Library of New Zealand on: Oct 10 2008 at 13:47:07 GMT
Search boxes and external links may not function. Having trouble viewing this page? Click here
Close Minimize Help
Wayback Machine
  

Area:  
Week of 4-10 May (2008)
Quick Jump to:   Sun    Mon    Tue    Wed    Thu    Fri    Sat
  Sunday, 4th
WLG: FrontRunners
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Freyburg Pool   -  Time: 09:00 am
Dyke Hikes
(Auckland)   Location: Various   -  Time: 11:00 am
Gay Social Walking Group
(Auckland)   Location: Various   -  Time: 11:00 am
AKL: Naked & Underwear Party
(Auckland)   Location: Basement   -  Time: 1:00 pm
Auckland Jacks & Jocks
(Auckland)   Location: Lateshift   -  Time: 2:00 pm
Sail City Bowling League
(Auckland)   Location: Takapuna Bowling Centre   -  Time: 4:30 pm
Auckland Piss Pigs
(Auckland)   Location: Basement   -  Time: 4:00 pm
WLG: Galaxies - GLBT Christian Community
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Crossways Community House   -  Time: 7:30 pm
All Saints MCC Church Service
(South Island)   Location: All Saints MCC - Nancy Ave Church   -  Time: 7:00 pm
CHC: Gary Henderson's SKIN TIGHT
(South Island)   Location: The Court Theatre   -  Time: 8:00 pm    Monday to Saturday 8pm. **No show Sundays**
  Monday, 5th
CHC: PolyQ Lunch Meetings
(South Island)   Location:   -  Time: 12:00 pm
WGN: Kamp Karaoke @ Bluenote
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: BlueNote Bar   -  Time: 9:00 pm
  Tuesday, 6th
Otago UniQ's Fruit Posse (queer females)
(South Island)   Location:   -  Time: 12:00 pm
Aquarius Gay and Lesbian AA Meeting
(Auckland)   Location: Leys Institute Library   -  Time: 7:30 pm
WLG: Sensible Susan and The Queen's Merkin
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 8:00 pm
CHC: TranSister Radio!
(South Island)   Location: Plains FM   -  Time: 10:00 pm
Support group for parents of LGBT youth
(Auckland)   Location: Rainbow Youth Centre
  Wednesday, 7th
HLZ: Weekly Askew meeting
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Hamilton   -  Time: 1:00 pm
NSN: QNelson for Gay/Bi/Lesbian youth
(South Island)   Location: Pomeroys Winebar & Cafe   -  Time: 7:00 pm
Camp Queere Karaoke
(Auckland)   Location: Family   -  Time: 8:30 pm
WLG: Sensible Susan and The Queen's Merkin
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 8:00 pm
  Thursday, 8th
Otago UniQ's Fruit Salad
(South Island)   Location: Otago University Students\' Assoc. Function Centre   -  Time: 12:00 pm
UniQ Auckland's Coffee Night
(Auckland)   Location: Alleluya Bar & Cafe   -  Time: 6:00 pm
Girl Thursday
(Auckland)   Location: Dorothy's Sister   -  Time: 7:00 pm
Wellington Gay Men's Chorus
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location:   -  Time: 7:00 pm
WLG: Rainbow Bowling League
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Bowland   -  Time: 8:00 pm
WLG: Sensible Susan and The Queen's Merkin
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 8:00 pm
Karaoke @ KAMO
(Auckland)   Location: Kamo Cafe   -  Time: 9:00 pm
  Friday, 9th
WLG: Lesbian Networking drinks
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Blondini’s Café & Bar   -  Time: 5:30 pm
Live music at The Charlotte Museum
(Auckland)   Location: Charlotte Museum   -  Time: 7:00 pm
DUD: QPID Adventure Bus Trips- Male Couples
(South Island)   Location: The Oval Sports ground   -  Time: 7:00 pm
DUD: QPID Adventure Bus Trips- Female Couples
(South Island)   Location: The Oval Sports ground   -  Time: 7:30 pm
WLG: Sensible Susan and The Queen's Merkin
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 8:00 pm
DUD: COQ on Toast
(South Island)   Location: Toast Bar   -  Time: 9:00 pm
DUN: Parfait Queer Club night
(South Island)   Location:   -  Time: 9:00 pm
CHC: Orgy @ The Box
(South Island)   Location: THE BOX Cruise Club   -  Time: 9:00 pm
  Saturday, 10th
PMR: Lesbian Support Group
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: MaLGRA   -  Time: 7:30 pm
WLG: Sensible Susan and The Queen's Merkin
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 8:00 pm
The assembly point Gay Night Hawkes Bay
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: The Assembly point   -  Time: 8:00 pm
WGN: Women’s Dance @ Bluenote Bar
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: BlueNote Bar   -  Time: 8:30 pm
Drag shows at Dot's Sister
(Auckland)   Location: Dorothy's Sister   -  Time: 9:00 pm
May
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
2008

Select a Calendar: