National Library of New Zealand
Harvested by the National Library of New Zealand on: Oct 8 2008 at 19:45:12 GMT
Search boxes and external links may not function. Having trouble viewing this page? Click here
Close Minimize Help
Wayback Machine
  

Area:  
Week of 12-18 October (2008)
Quick Jump to:   Sun    Mon    Tue    Wed    Thu    Fri    Sat
  Sunday, 12th
WLG: FrontRunners
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Freyburg Pool   -  Time: 09:00 am
WLG: Lesbian softball Pre-Season Training
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Albert Park   -  Time: 1:00 pm
AKL: Naked & Underwear Party
(Auckland)   Location: Basement   -  Time: 1:00 pm
Auckland Jacks & Jocks
(Auckland)   Location: Lateshift   -  Time: 2:00 pm
Sail City Bowling League
(Auckland)   Location: Takapuna Bowling Centre   -  Time: 4:30 pm
Tea Dance @ Crest
(Auckland)   Location: Purple   -  Time: 5:00 pm
I.D. - Rainbow Youth Group
(Auckland)   Location: Kamo Cafe   -  Time: 5:00 pm
Club Aquarius @ The Birdcage
(Auckland)   Location:   -  Time: 5:00 pm
Sunday Roast @ Dorothy's Sister
(Auckland)   Location: Dorothy's Sister   -  Time: 6:00 pm
Auckland Community Church - service
(Auckland)   Location: St Matthew-in-the-City   -  Time: 7:30 pm
Tama Ma
(Auckland)   Location: Concert Chamber, THE EDGE   -  Time: 7:00 pm
All Saints MCC Church Service
(South Island)   Location: All Saints MCC - Nancy Ave Church   -  Time: 7:00 pm
WLG: Adagio
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 7:30 pm
  Monday, 13th
Tama Ma
(Auckland)   Location: Concert Chamber, THE EDGE   -  Time: 7:00 pm
WLG: Adagio
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 7:30 pm
WGN: Kamp Karaoke @ Bluenote
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: BlueNote Bar   -  Time: 9:00 pm
  Tuesday, 14th
Artist Retreats for Queer Artists
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Studio   -  Time: 09:00 am
Otago UniQ's Fruit Posse (queer females)
(South Island)   Location:   -  Time: 12:00 pm
Tama Ma
(Auckland)   Location: Concert Chamber, THE EDGE   -  Time: 7:00 pm
Wellington Gay Swimmers
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Freyburg Pool   -  Time: 7:00 pm
Team Auckland Swimming
(Auckland)   Location:   -  Time: 7:30 pm
Aquarius Gay and Lesbian AA Meeting
(Auckland)   Location: Leys Institute Library   -  Time: 7:30 pm
WLG: Adagio
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 7:30 pm
ALARM - AKL Leather & Rubber Men
(Auckland)   Location: Basement   -  Time: 8:00 pm
CHC: TranSister Radio!
(South Island)   Location: Plains FM   -  Time: 10:00 pm
  Wednesday, 15th
HLZ: Weekly Askew meeting
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Hamilton   -  Time: 1:00 pm
Caluzzi's Random Club
(Auckland)   Location: Caluzzi Bar and Restaurant   -  Time: 5:30 pm
WLG: LILAC Library
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: St Andrew's on The Terrace   -  Time: 5:00 pm
QSN - Queer Sports Night
(Auckland)   Location: Youthtown   -  Time: 6:30 pm
NSN: QNelson for Gay/Bi/Lesbian youth
(South Island)   Location: Pomeroys Winebar & Cafe   -  Time: 7:00 pm
Movie night @ Dorothy's Sister
(Auckland)   Location: Dorothy's Sister   -  Time: 7:00 pm
WLG: Adagio
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 7:30 pm
Family's Got Talent
(Auckland)   Location: Family   -  Time: 9:00 pm
  Thursday, 16th
Otago UniQ's Fruit Salad
(South Island)   Location: Otago University Students\' Assoc. Function Centre   -  Time: 12:00 pm
The Homophones - Wellington gay men's chorus
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location:   -  Time: 6:30 pm
UniQ Auckland's Coffee Night
(Auckland)   Location: Alleluya Bar & Cafe   -  Time: 6:00 pm
Girl Thursday
(Auckland)   Location: Dorothy's Sister   -  Time: 7:00 pm
Team Auckland Swimming
(Auckland)   Location:   -  Time: 7:30 pm
Wellington Gay Men's Chorus
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location:   -  Time: 7:00 pm
'Dance under the Mirrorball' @ Family
(Auckland)   Location: Family   -  Time: 7:00 pm
WLG: Adagio
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 7:30 pm
WLG: Rainbow Bowling League
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Bowland   -  Time: 8:00 pm
CHC: Thursdays at Flamingo Bar
(South Island)   Location: Miss Mole's Flamingo Bar   -  Time: 8:00 pm
Karaoke @ KAMO
(Auckland)   Location: Kamo Cafe   -  Time: 9:00 pm
WGN: The Outing
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location:
NSN: Nelson Arts Festival
(South Island)   Location: Founders Heritage Park
  Friday, 17th
Hastings/Havelock Nth: Decodivas Drinks
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location:   -  Time: 6:30 pm
WLG: Adagio
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 7:30 pm
CHC: Friday Night Fun @ Flamingos
(South Island)   Location: Miss Mole's Flamingo Bar   -  Time: 8:00 pm
DUD: COQ on Toast
(South Island)   Location: Toast Bar   -  Time: 9:00 pm
Sohomo #1 - Bang Gang DJs & Bang!Bang!Eche
(Auckland)   Location: 4:20 (Old Sinners Venue)   -  Time: 9:00 pm
Family Drag Shows
(Auckland)   Location: Family   -  Time: 10:00 pm
The Piano Bar @ Purple
(Auckland)   Location: Purple   -  Time: 10:00 pm
Palmerston North's Club Q
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: ClubQ   -  Time: 10:00 pm
WGN: The Outing
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location:
NSN: Nelson Arts Festival
(South Island)   Location: Founders Heritage Park
  Saturday, 18th
Wellington Gay Welfare Group Trainee Intake Day
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location:   -  Time: 09:30 am
WLG: LILAC Library
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: St Andrew's on The Terrace   -  Time: 11:00 am
PMR: Lesbian Support Group
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: MaLGRA   -  Time: 7:30 pm
CHC: Kiss of the Spiderwoman
(South Island)   Location: The Court Theatre   -  Time: 7:30 pm
WLG: Adagio
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: Downstage Theatre   -  Time: 7:30 pm
Ultra @ Kiss
(Auckland)   Location: Kiss Bar   -  Time: 9:00 pm
Drag shows at Dot's Sister
(Auckland)   Location: Dorothy's Sister   -  Time: 9:00 pm
DUD: Spectrum
(South Island)   Location: Arc Cafe   -  Time: 9:00 pm
CHC: DJ Queen Iva
(South Island)   Location: Miss Mole's Flamingo Bar   -  Time: 9:00 pm
FLIRT Women's Night
(Auckland)   Location: Purple   -  Time: 10:00 pm
Drag shows at Family
(Auckland)   Location: Family   -  Time: 10:00 pm
Palmerston North's Club Q
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location: ClubQ   -  Time: 10:00 pm
WGN: The Outing
(North Island (Except AKL))   Location:
NSN: Nelson Arts Festival
(South Island)   Location: Founders Heritage Park
October
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
2008

Select a Calendar: